Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

The

Bearded Collie Club of NSW

 

Results of Bearded Collie Club of NSW Championship Show

Sunday 30th May 2004  

 

** Click on the dogs name for photo **

 

Judges: Mr P Primrose (WA)    Breed & General Specials

             Mr J Forbes (NSW)     Property Classes & Junior Showmanship

 

PUPPY DOG            (1/1)

Llanddona Manifesto at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J & L Black)  **

 

JUNIOR DOG (1/1)

Llanddona I Can Fly Too (Imp NZ) ( P Brooks & P Douglas)

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG (2/1)

Ch Brisrmist Glenfiddich (J Buckley & J & L Black)

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG (3/2)

Ch Keiramyst Ticket To Ride (L Brandt)

Ch Bonibraes D’Arq Sensat’n (L Mehan)

 

OPEN DOG (1/1)

Ch Bonibraes Bound Toba Star (P & K Finlayson)  **

 

VETERAN DOG (3/3)

Gr Ch Bendale Sun Lover (imp UK) (J & L Black)  **

Ch Bonibraes Rafertys Rules ( P & K Finlayson)

Ch Burnhardt Logans Mark (ET) (J Buckley)

 

DOG CC & BEST IN SHOW (25 points):

Gr Ch Bendale Sun Lover (imp UK)

RESERVE DOG:                                      

Ch Bonibraes Bound Toba Star

 

JUNIOR BITCH (2/2)

Bonibraes Frequent Flyer (P & K Finlayson)  **

Bonibraes Roulette ( J Bladon)

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH (6/5)

Ch Oakcrest Sea Sprite (M Sedgwick)  **

Gleninca Blakmagic Woman (L Mehan)

Ch Briarmist Heaven Forbid (J & L Black)

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (3/2)

Ch Bonibraes Dazzlin Star (P & K Finlayson)  **

Ch Keiramyst Laura Ashley (L Brandt)

 

OPEN BITCH (3/3)

Gr Ch Oakcrest Chianti (J & L Black)

Gr Ch & NZ Ch Llanddona Cinamon Twist (Imp NZ) (P Brooks & P Douglas)

Bonibraes Darq Devotion (M Benedito)

 

VETERAN BITCH (1/1)

Gr Ch Keiramyst Lorna Doone (L Brandt)

 

BITCH CC & RUNNER-UP IN SHOW (18 points):

Ch Bonibraes Dazzlin Star

RESERVE BITCH:                                               

Gr Ch Oakcrest Chianti

 

OPEN NEUTER (3/2)

Bonibraes Twinklestar (G & R Gibb)

Bonibraes Moonrise (G & R Gibb)

 

PROPERTY CLASSES:

Best Headed Dog:     Ch Bonibraes Bound Toba Star

Best Headed Bitch:    Gr Ch & NZ Ch Llanddona Cinamon Twist (imp NZ)

Best Coat:                 Ch Bonibraes D’Arq Sensat’n

Best Eyes:                 Ch Keiramyst Ticket To Ride

Best Gaited:              Ch Bonibraes Dazzlin Star

Best Slate, Blue or Shade Thereof:           

                                Gr Ch Keiramyst Lorna Doone

Best brown, fawn or Shade Thereof:           

                                Bonibraes Darq Devotion

 

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP:     Dianna Woods

                                                (10—13 years)

RAFFLE WINNER:                  Averil Llewelly

 

 

© Bearded Collie Club of NSW Inc.  2002-2004

Email: nswbeardedcc@optusnet.com.au

Designed, Created & Maintained by Liana Roberton